J23-63ton C-Frame Inclinable Power Press

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$3,000.00 - $7,000.00 / Sets | 1 Set/Sets (Min. Order)
Nominal Force (kN):
630
Lead Time:
Quantity(Sets) 1 - 1 >1
Est. Time(days) 25 Negotiable
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Slide Stroke (mm):
100
Applicable Industries:
Manufacturing Plant, Construction works 
Condition:
New
CNC or Not:
Normal
Power Source:
Mechanical
Place of Origin:
Anhui, China
Brand Name:
AOXUANZG
Voltage:
220V/380V/Customized
Dimension(L*W*H):
1130*1480*2450mm
Certification:
CE
Warranty:
1 Year
After-sales Service Provided:
Online support, Video technical support, Free spare parts, Field installation, commissioning and training, Field maintenance and repair service, Engineers available to service machinery overseas
Machine Type:
Punching Machine
Motor Power (kW):
5.5
Model Number:
J23-63
Weight (T):
3.1
Key Selling Points:
Automatic
Color:
Customizable
Name:
Hole punching machine
Application:
Metal Forming
Keyword:
Power press machine
Function:
Metal Processing
Type:
Mechanical Eccentric
Material:
Steel
Machine type:
Heavy industry
Item:
Punching machine
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
300 Set/Sets per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Standard export package
Port
Shanghai port or any other ports of China
Lead Time :
Quantity(Sets) 1 - 1 >1
Est. Time(days) 25 To be negotiated

J23-63ton C-Frame Inclinable Power Press

 

Product Description

 

Whole structure of Punching Machine/power press
1. C- frame provides maximum rigidity and minimum deflection for accurate parts and long tool life. 
Steel-welded frame, high rigidity and less deformation Compact. Thick plates and large columns provide
you with the stable platform you need for your demanding application. 
2. Wide body frame eliminating vibration for improved IDE life and machine, which means economical
and practical. Operation space is wide, and the movable bolster could be moved out of frame to set 
the die. The structure is simple and the appliance is also beautiful. 
3. High accuracy, high efficiency, simple and convenient operation, good performance, favorable price and best service.

 

Transmission control and brake systems of power press
1. Use the combine of dry friction clutch and brake pneumatic, rigid interlocking, reliable piece of
friction material semimetallic friction material SMFM88, less pollution, long life. With the transfer torque,rotational inertia is small, smooth transmission, flexible operation, convenient of installation and maintenance
2. Die height adjustment of slider with manual mode, the scale display. Extended by four triangular rail, easy adjustment. 
3. Use double safety valve to ensure the accurate implementation of the clutch instruction. 
4. Electrical control is installed PLC, 8 group cam controller, reliable action. 
5. Electrical control adopts Omron PLC for centralized control, improved machine reliability
6. Proximity switch with 8 groups consisting of Schneider cam controller, reliable synchronization
detection and monitoring. 
7. Machine is with both hands button and foot switch to achieve continuous, single and inching practices. 
8. Can move the RAM up slowly, which allows the operator to control Mold adjustment conveniently.

 

RAM adjustment and Structure of power press
1. Adjustable stroke machine, slide stroke to achieve a certain level within the range of adjustable, body
steel plate welded structure, the whole body is tempered, use the secondary transmission, the transmission 
part of the crankshaft horizontal Placement, flywheel and gear are the external open style, easy maintenance. 
2. Slider is a cast box structure and rigid. Collapse of the sliderstyle installation of pressure overload 
protection device, simple structure, if the slider overload,the fuse collapse is damaged, then protect the machine tool and die from damage.

 

Electrical system and the safety interlock of power press
1. Electrical components are imported or fromSinoforeign joint Venture, in accordance with international 
standards, reliable safety, long life, good anti-interference ability, a radiation unit is fitted in electrical cabinet. 
2. Protective fence and the safety interlock to ensure the operation safety. Have a movable single-hand pedal switch, easy to operate.

Model   and specificationJ23-80J23-100J23-125J23-200J23-250
 Nominal pressure (kn)8001000125020002500
 Slipper stoke (mm)100100140145145
 Slipper stoke times(time/min)5040383838
Max closing height (mm)270300370420410
Height adjustment(mm )6080100100100
Distance between slipper centre and machine(mm)260310395400400
Worktable dimension(mm)470*750570*860740*1150780*1250780*1300
Size of die handle bore (mm)60*8060*8060*8560*8560*85
Worktable thickness(mm)8080110120130
Slipper underside bore (mm)260*300360*400360*430410*500410*500
Motor(kw)5.57.5111515
Dimension(mm)1765*1265*26501940*1490*28502350*1780*36002540*2010*38002740*2280*3850

 

 

Company Information

 

If you have interest in our J23-63ton C-Frame Inclinable Power Press,please feel free to contact us.